Jump to content


Photo

Whitney Ruth Covington, habitual offender and niece of David Miscavige


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 Rhythm

Rhythm

    Midshipman

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 749 posts
  • LocationWestern Hemisphere

Posted 21 April 2016 - 03:08 PM

Here is a person raised by two scientologist parents using L. Ron Hubbard's methods of child rearing. 

I guess Whitney subscribed to Hubbard's advice, "Never fear to hurt another in a just cause"

 

In these photos she was booked after getting arrested for serious crimes.  I wonder what she is smiling about.

 

whitneycovington2006.jpg                    whitneycovington2006a.jpg   

 

 

whitneycovington2010.jpg                    whitneycovington2012.jpg

 

 

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1180292

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1189228

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1412163

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1487759

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1499086

http://www.pcsoweb.c...aspx?id=1676107



#2 Rhythm

Rhythm

    Midshipman

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 749 posts
  • LocationWestern Hemisphere

Posted 21 April 2016 - 05:11 PM

Whitney's inmate release information detail from the Florida Department of Corrections:

http://www.dc.state....ases/search.asp

 


R70086.jpg

 

DC Number:  R70086 Name:  COVINGTON, WHITNEY Race:  WHITE Sex:  FEMALE Hair Color:  BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY Eye Color:  BLUE Height:  5'05'' Weight:  155 lbs. Birth Date:  02/16/1987 Custody:  MINIMUM Release Date:  04/07/2013    
Stated Residence Upon Release: 1965 MAGNOLIA DRIVE CLEARWATER, FLORIDA 33764 33764

Aliases: WHITNEY COVINGTON WHITNEY R COVINGTON WHITNEY RUTH COVINGTON  

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos: Type Location Description TATTOO BACK 12-19-07/BUTTERFLY/PRESTON LEE TATTOO BACK LOWER-BUTTERFLY TATTOO LEFT ARM WRIST-CHINESE SYMBOL

Current Prison Sentence History: Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length 06/16/2010 TRAFFIC IN STOLEN PROPERTY 06/11/2012 PINELLAS 1014309 1Y 2M 9D 06/23/2010 TRAFFIC IN STOLEN PROPERTY 06/11/2012 PINELLAS 1014309 1Y 2M 9D 06/15/2010 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 06/11/2012 PINELLAS 1014309 1Y 2M 9D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.


Incarceration History: Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody 06/20/2012 04/07/2013


#3 Rhythm

Rhythm

    Midshipman

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 749 posts
  • LocationWestern Hemisphere

Posted 17 October 2017 - 05:48 PM

Looks like Whitney is no stranger to Clearwater and Largo pawn shops:

http://www.tbnweekly...0710_bee-02.txt






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users